There’s a concert hall in Vienna . Where your mouth had a thousand reviews . There’s a bar where the boys have stopped talking . They’ve been sentenced to death by the blues . Ah, but who is it climbs to your picture . With a garland of freshly cut tears? Take this waltz, take this waltz. Take this waltz it’s been dying for years .

God fucking gawd I got soooo sick during the show last Sunday. I couldn’t have carried it hadn’t Cassie and Ty stepped up. More on that later.

Cory MacRae in Memphis writes:


Totally love the YouTube you need to make that a regular thing. And I also love what Mark is doing with music spotlight. Keep it up brother this is awesome.


AZ: I was sick but the YouTube will be up tonight. Cassie has to do her editing magick.


CM: Yeah video always takes longer. I dig it though man. Right format right people just all of it is spot on.


Joe in Missoula MT wrote:

Weakest show yet.


Alex replied : I was sick.


Josef continues: Get a few Mark shows in the can and you’ve got a sick day backup plan. Get enough Ultrasounds in the can and you can fall back on a “best of” compilation.


Ed Kowalski in Ohio: Listened to the latest episode, I thought it was actually your best yet! Hope you’re feeling better! – Fizz Ed

 

Alex Zander: Thanks brother. Josef in Montana called it the weakest. Said I shouldn’t have done it. Guests are also important and a big part of the show.


Ed Kowalski: Alex Zander I don’t think a guest every week is as important as some think…I really enjoyed the banter between you and your co-hosts, stories and anecdotes are always entertaining

 

Glenn Stefano of DSN Music in Sedona AZ on our YouTube Channel/PodCast

 

GS: Great editing…that’s your pad?

 

AZ: Used to be my dining room, yes. Going to rearrange some things to center the background better. Thanks

 

GS: clutter look is cool, laid back, and real
Like the rock stuff around the house as well…

 

AZ: The whole haus is like that. A rock n roll museum

GS: I dig it!
A touch of the southwest as well I see…lol
Don’t forget to set up your Monetization feature on YouTube account!

 

AZ: THANKS I sent that to Cassie. Gonna bury the wires and I HATE CLUTTER. Will switch out the album covers every week. Keeps me on my toes.

GS: PS… you are WAY more mellow, than you sounded on mic 20 years ago…your like a AOR jock now…lol

 

AZ: Cool. 20 yrs and hip replacement will do that

 

GS: Yikes!
Good convo though! I like the fact that your talking about PC crap! It’s gotta b discussed

 

AZ: Its the first segment every week. I made the format months ago. Nobody is really doing that and the rest of us NEED a voice

 

GS: YES! PS, looks great on our LG smart TV

 

Comments are closed.